Jump to:

Creative specialists

Man in red suit & mask, welding

EEA has worked with the following Artists and Technicans since 2008

Artists, designers, musicians, performers, technicians, pyrotechnists, project managers, advisors and more...

  • Adam Povey
  • Adrian Bristow - Sygma Safety
  • Ajay Chhabra
  • Alex Evans
  • Alice Kinloch
  • Amanda Westbury
  • Ameneh Enayat
  • Amrit Brar
  • Andrew Siddall
  • Anita Yu
  • Anna Van der Poorten
  • Anne-Marie Rickus
  • Anya Fox
  • Arjunan Manuelpillai
  • Ben Davis
  • Ben Raine
  • Bhajan Hunjan
  • Billy Mullins  
  • blaZain
  • Cai Ke
  • Caitlin Howells
  • Carolyn Ebanks
  • Catherine Boyd
  • China Pearl
  • Chloe Layla Osborne
  • Chloe Li
  • Chris Lurca
  • Chris Wolverson
  • Christabel Wong
  • Christiane Franz
  • Christopher Goode
  • Cindy Soso
  • Claire Hoang
  • Claire Horan
  • Claire Toolan
  • Claudia Jazz Haley
  • CMC Jazzers
  • Cristina Ottonello
  • Danusia Paluch
  • Dave Jago
  • David Castan
  • David Pack
  • David Powell
  • Diana Jones
  • Dragana Ivanovic
  • Ed Neuhauser
  • Elizabeth Clough
  • Elizabeth Quinton
  • Fiona Edwards - Wicked Faerie
  • Frank Earle - Whiffen
  • Francesca Dixie
  • Gabriel Burdon - Falling Angel Productions
  • Gareth Hance - H2 Organisation Ltd
  • Gemma Lowe
  • Goldie Webb Cheung
  • Gordon Allum
  • Gwendolen Scolding
  • Harmony Music Ensemble
  • Hayley Wood
  • He Shengzhu
  • Helen Jakeways
  • Hermanto Djonny
  • Hi Ching - River Cultures Festival and Continuuuum Arts
  • Hua Huang Lan
  • Huang Fenfen
  • Huaxia Chinese School
  • Hwang Der-Shing
  • Imagine Dance Group
  • Ip Kimho
  • Jaime Lucy
  • James Corner
  • Jane Ripley - Ripley & Friends
  • Japjit Kaur
  • Jas Daffu
  • Jason Walsh
  • Jazz Bamra
  • Jeff Miller
  • Jennifer Lewis
  • Jillian Wallis
  • Jin Long Academy
  • Jo De Burgh
  • Joe Cohen
  • Johnny Goodwin
  • Jon Tyrell
  • Jonathan Everett
  • Jonathan Stockbridge
  • Juanita Yau
  • Jude Wood
  • Judy Leung
  • Julie Sohoo
  • Juliet Page
  • Kate De Burgh
  • Kay Charlton
  • Keith White
  • Kevin Quan  - DJ Phat
  • Kiki Wong
  • Kim Lee
  • Kwan Ho Ki
  • Law Kam Sang
  • Leanne Rumbold
  • Lee Tucker
  • Lesley Raine
  • Liam Cahill
  • Lila Lifely and CircArts
  • Liu Fong
  • London Jing Kun Opera Association
  • Loz Speyer
  • Lu Jinyu
  • Maggie Ho-Ki Kwan
  • Manchester Chinese Christian Church
  • Mark Allan
  • Master Liu Quanjun
  • Mathew Nicholls
  • Matt Poole
  • Matthew Runham
  • Mauchline & District Caledonia Pipe Band
  • Max Marshall
  • Maya Lu
  • Mel Mitchell
  • Michelle Petit-Jean
  • Mike Pattison
  • Nami Snowdon
  • Naori Priestley
  • Natacha Bisarre
  • Natasha Cossey
  • Neil Pamment
  • Nick Cattermole
  • Nitu Daffu
  • North West Chinese School
  • Pablo Cattermole
  • Pablo Paracchino
  • Pak Ming Cantonese Opera
  • Paul Brett
  • Paul Lowe
  • Paul Zimmerman
  • Peng Wenlan
  • Peter Basden
  • Philip Oldfield
  • Philippe D'Amonville
  • Rachel Deadman
  • Rav Neiyyar
  • Ray Jacobs
  • Red Fan Chinese Dance Society
  • Ren Xing
  • Rick Wilson
  • Ros Davies
  • Rowan MacGregor
  • Rudi Rocha - Taru Brazil
  • Russel Kirk
  • Sam Raine
  • Samantha Ho
  • Sarah Byers
  • Sarah Hextall
  • Sarah Morton
  • Sarha Moore
  • Shermaine Slocombe
  • Sheryl Malcolm
  • Sheun Lok Elderly Club
  • Simon Prentice
  • Sinman
  • Sinman Yue
  • Sinikka Kyllönen
  • Sita Thomas
  • Snake Boy
  • Sonia Maffeis
  • Stanley Chan
  • Stephanie Chan
  • Stephanie Patient
  • Stephen Oldfield
  • Stephen Stockbridge
  • Steven Lally
  • Sue Lynch
  • Sue Westergaard
  • Suki Mok
  • Tai Ji Circle
  • Tamasine Seibold
  • Teoh Yanny
  • Tim Smart
  • Tina Freeth
  • Tom Allan
  • Tom Hewins
  • Tom Marriott
  • Tony Mason
  • Tracy Benner
  • True Heart Theatre
  • Wendy Boorer
  • West Lancashire Tai Chi Group
  • Will Embliss
  • Wren Miller
  • Xing Ren
  • Xu Jing
  • Yang Xin
  • Yuet Ming Cantonese Opera Assocation
  • Zhao Coco.

Case Studies

EEA – A Way Out of the Ordinary into the Extraordinary